Home > Rosehip > Item #40461
Click image to zoom in

Rosehips Seedless Cut & Sifted (Organic), 1 lb (454 g) Bag

List Price: € 15.56
You Save: € 3.79
Our Price: € 11.77   (24% Off)

You can add an item to cart by clicking on the button

Ingredients: Organic Rosehips (Rosa canina) cut and sifted.

Botanical Name: Rosa canina
Common Names: Dog rose, Hep tree, hip tree, wild brier, brier rose, hip fruit
Directions: Prepare as a tea: Pour 8 oz. of boiling water over 1-2 tsp of herb. Cover and steep 3-4 minutes, strain, and serve.